PeoriaJazz.comCALENDAR
< 2020 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul 2021 Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2022 >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Add Event
Login
Thursday, July 1
Deadhead Thursday
Strat & Strad
FUNKSCHWET
Friday, July 2
Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
Still Shine
Lee Hall
Dexter O'Neal and The Funk Yard
Carl Bopp
Matt Miller
David Berchtold
John Till
Hotel Massey and the Bellhops
Dead Horse Acoustic
Matt Eckberg
10 years
Jimmy Warren
Doug Stone
Peoria Rhythm Kings
John Miller & Joe Park
Saturday, July 3
Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
Electric Orange Peel
PhanieRae & Soul Shakers
Phannie Rae and The Soul Shakers
The Holdouts
Emilele
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Carl Bopp
Formerly the Fox & Others
Dirty Mics
Revel in Red
Bradley Allen CoCo
Hindsight
The Student Body
Before The Fire Dies
Fireworks and Spoony and the Bootleggers
Sunday, July 4
Cousin Eddie
Jonny Quest band
Monday, July 5
Top 4D
Dirty Mics
Tuesday, July 6
Central Illinois Jazz Orchestra
Wednesday, July 7
Top 4D
Thursday, July 8
Kevin Hart & the Vibe Tribe
Deadhead Thursday
Billy Washburn
Kaylyn Sahs
Trey Lewis
West MacQueen St. Band
Friday, July 9
Ben & Kate
ZA Funk Band
Harland, Meister & Mitts
Highway J
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Zachary Thomas Diedrich
Max Cichock
Peoria Drum Circle
Loudernow
JL Prater
James Herr
Jon Howard
Alison Hanna
Kirk Wessler
Pekin Palooza Events
Adam Doleac
Alex Smith
Nova Sunshine
Judy Page/Steve Degenford
Saturday, July 10
Steady Flow
Jonny Quest Band
Steady Flow
Emily Williams
Aileeah Colgan
Goodnight Gracie
West MacQueen St. Band
Citizens Band 14
Danny Reinmann
King Jeremy
Pekin Palooza Events
The Holdouts
Roy & Jake
Troy Hamilton & Friends
Matt Eckberg
Black Velvet
Esquires of Hellfire
Charles Tiner
Inside Out
Sunday, July 11
Asberry Fox
Smith and Sparks
Hoosier Daddy
Monday, July 12
Top 4D
Dirty Mics
Tuesday, July 13
Brainchild
Preston Jackson & John Miller
Wednesday, July 14
Top 4D
Harland, Meister & Mitts
Alexandra Kay & Cooper Alan
CEFCU Jazz Series
Thursday, July 15
The Holdouts
Nick Sizemore and the Saddletramps
Craig Russo Latin Jazz Project
Deadhead Thursday
Boot Strap String Duo
Friday, July 16
Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
James Herr
Still Shine
Black Velvet
Stone Cold Cowboys
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Stumpy Joe
StyleCatz Rat Pack
Billy Washburn
Heartache Tonight
The Smokers Blues Band
This One’s Pink
Razor Sharp Band
CONFEDERATE RAILRROAD
Caleb Atwood
Kameron Marlowe
Two Step
The Tangents
Saturday, July 17
Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
Steady Flow
Dave Lumsden & Friends
Dexter and The Funk Yard
Steady Flow
Black Velvet
Brainchild
The Road Less Traveled
Citizen's Band 14
Rusted Nuts
SWEETTALKER
Joe Stamm Band
BackSeat Radio
Seth Cocquit
Fête des Quinze Ans
Matt Eckberg
Jonny Quest band
Jesse Allen
Whiskey River Band
Backstabbin' Betty
Bogart Jones Band
Patrick n Swayze
Nick Sizemore and the Saddletramps
Sunday, July 18
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Casas-Jones
Two Step
Greg Williams
The Central Illinois Jazz Society
The OG Trio
Bikerspot
Monday, July 19
Kevin Hart & the Vibe Tribe
Top 4D
Dirty Mics
Wednesday, July 21
Top 4D
Benjie Lee
Thursday, July 22
Chuck Senrick & Garard Montague
Two Step
Ellen Monteith & Friends
Deadhead Thursday
Edward David Anderson
Matt Eckberg
Aftersome
Friday, July 23
Cousin Eddie
Candy Foster & Shades of Blue!
Charlie Hayes
Greg Williams
James Herr
Chuck Senrick & Garard Montague
Alison Hanna Band
Pine Travelers
Josh Thompson
Neal Bowling
Two Step: A Dave & Tim Tribute
Dead Horse Acoustic
Nick Sizemore and the Saddletramps
Too Hype Crew
Judy Page/Steve Degenford
Carl Bopp, Stylecatz Rat Pack Revue, Joe Miller VI
Asberry Fox
David McDonald
Saturday, July 24
Chase Sieting
Broomstick
Brian Dennison
Vinyl Tap
Chuck Senrick & Garard Montague
Revel in Red
BUTTA’
Chris Tarpley
Monster Lane
Funk Sauce Brass Band
Decade of Decadence
Nathan Taylor Band
Smokers Blues Band
James Herr
Nathan Cowan
Matt Eckberg
Captain Quirk
Christopher McBride & The Whole Proof
The Heartland Festival Orchestra
Second Chance
One More Shot
Casas-Jones-White
Althea Grace / Leah Marlene
Sunday, July 25
Kevin Hart & the Vibe Tribe
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Harland, Meister & Mitts
Water Street Stompers
Emilele
Matt Eckberg
Holdouts
Monday, July 26
Top 4D
Dirty Mics
Wednesday, July 28
Top 4D
CEFCU Jazz Series
Wolfandgypsyband
Thursday, July 29
Butta’
JAKE REBMAN
Friday, July 30
Brushville
Strat & Strad
Way Down Wanderers
Saturday, July 31
Decade of Decadence
Taylor Steele & The Love Preachers
Fiesta En El Rio
Return to Peoria Jazz