PeoriaJazz.comCALENDAR
< 2020 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul 2021 Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2022 >
Grid
List

Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month

Search
Add Event
Login
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         1  Deadhead Thursday
Strat & Strad
FUNKSCHWET
 
 2  Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
Still Shine
Lee Hall
Dexter O'Neal and The Funk Yard
Carl Bopp
Matt Miller
David Berchtold
John Till
Hotel Massey and the Bellhops
Dead Horse Acoustic
Matt Eckberg
10 years
Jimmy Warren
Doug Stone
Peoria Rhythm Kings
John Miller & Joe Park
 
 3  Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
Electric Orange Peel
PhanieRae & Soul Shakers
Phannie Rae and The Soul Shakers
The Holdouts
Emilele
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Carl Bopp
Formerly the Fox & Others
Dirty Mics
Revel in Red
Bradley Allen CoCo
Hindsight
The Student Body
Before The Fire Dies
Fireworks and Spoony and the Bootleggers
 
 4  Cousin Eddie
Jonny Quest band
 
 5  Top 4D
Dirty Mics
 
 6  Central Illinois Jazz Orchestra
 
 7  Top 4D
 
 8  Kevin Hart & the Vibe Tribe
Deadhead Thursday
Billy Washburn
Kaylyn Sahs
Trey Lewis
West MacQueen St. Band
 
 9  Ben & Kate
ZA Funk Band
Harland, Meister & Mitts
Highway J
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Zachary Thomas Diedrich
Max Cichock
Peoria Drum Circle
Loudernow
JL Prater
James Herr
Jon Howard
Alison Hanna
Kirk Wessler
Pekin Palooza Events
Adam Doleac
Alex Smith
Nova Sunshine
Judy Page/Steve Degenford
 
 10  Steady Flow
Jonny Quest Band
Steady Flow
Emily Williams
Aileeah Colgan
Goodnight Gracie
West MacQueen St. Band
Citizens Band 14
Danny Reinmann
King Jeremy
Pekin Palooza Events
The Holdouts
Roy & Jake
Troy Hamilton & Friends
Matt Eckberg
Black Velvet
Esquires of Hellfire
Charles Tiner
Inside Out
 
 11  Asberry Fox
Smith and Sparks
Hoosier Daddy
 
 12  Top 4D
Dirty Mics
 
 13  Brainchild
Preston Jackson & John Miller
 
 14  Top 4D
Harland, Meister & Mitts
Alexandra Kay & Cooper Alan
CEFCU Jazz Series
 
 15  The Holdouts
Nick Sizemore and the Saddletramps
Craig Russo Latin Jazz Project
Deadhead Thursday
Boot Strap String Duo
 
 16  Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
James Herr
Still Shine
Black Velvet
Stone Cold Cowboys
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Stumpy Joe
StyleCatz Rat Pack
Billy Washburn
Heartache Tonight
The Smokers Blues Band
This One’s Pink
Razor Sharp Band
CONFEDERATE RAILRROAD
Caleb Atwood
Kameron Marlowe
Two Step
The Tangents
 
 17  Howlin' on Water Dueling Pianos
Steady Flow
Dave Lumsden & Friends
Dexter and The Funk Yard
Steady Flow
Black Velvet
Brainchild
The Road Less Traveled
Citizen's Band 14
Rusted Nuts
SWEETTALKER
Joe Stamm Band
BackSeat Radio
Seth Cocquit
Fête des Quinze Ans
Matt Eckberg
Jonny Quest band
Jesse Allen
Whiskey River Band
Backstabbin' Betty
Bogart Jones Band
Patrick n Swayze
Nick Sizemore and the Saddletramps
 
 18  Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Casas-Jones
Two Step
Greg Williams
The Central Illinois Jazz Society
The OG Trio
Bikerspot
 
 19  Kevin Hart & the Vibe Tribe
Top 4D
Dirty Mics
 
 20 
 
   
 21  Top 4D
Benjie Lee
 
 22  Chuck Senrick & Garard Montague
Two Step
Ellen Monteith & Friends
Deadhead Thursday
Edward David Anderson
Matt Eckberg
Aftersome
 
 23  Cousin Eddie
Candy Foster & Shades of Blue!
Charlie Hayes
Greg Williams
James Herr
Chuck Senrick & Garard Montague
Alison Hanna Band
Pine Travelers
Josh Thompson
Neal Bowling
Two Step: A Dave & Tim Tribute
Dead Horse Acoustic
Nick Sizemore and the Saddletramps
Too Hype Crew
Judy Page/Steve Degenford
Carl Bopp, Stylecatz Rat Pack Revue, Joe Miller VI
Asberry Fox
David McDonald
 
 24  Chase Sieting
Broomstick
Brian Dennison
Vinyl Tap
Chuck Senrick & Garard Montague
Revel in Red
BUTTA’
Chris Tarpley
Monster Lane
Funk Sauce Brass Band
Decade of Decadence
Nathan Taylor Band
Smokers Blues Band
James Herr
Nathan Cowan
Matt Eckberg
Captain Quirk
Christopher McBride & The Whole Proof
The Heartland Festival Orchestra
Second Chance
One More Shot
Casas-Jones-White
Althea Grace / Leah Marlene
 
 25  Kevin Hart & the Vibe Tribe
Dexter O'Neal & Funkyard
Harland, Meister & Mitts
Water Street Stompers
Emilele
Matt Eckberg
Holdouts
 
 26  Top 4D
Dirty Mics
 
 27  Preston Jackson & John Miller
 
 28  Top 4D
CEFCU Jazz Series
Wolfandgypsyband
 
 29  Butta’
Deadhead Thursday
JAKE REBMAN
 
 30  Brushville
Soft Spoken
Decade of Decadence
Matt Eckberg
Brian Dennison
Matt Miller
Now & Then
Top 4D
The Holdouts
Peoria Rhythm Kings
Strat & Strad
Unemployed Architects
Nathan Taylor & Friends
Althea Grace and the Waydown Wanderes
Austyn Weston Band
JammSammich
Mace Hathaway
Spoony & Bootleggers
Chris and Betty
Casas Jones & White
Joslyn & The Sweet Compression
 
 31  Jonny Quest band
Joe Metzka
Chuck Senrick & Garard Montague
Casas-Jones
Decade of Decadence
Top 4D
Josh Thompson
Wolfandgypsyband
Dead Horse Acoustic
Taylor Steele & The Love Preachers
Fiesta En El Rio
joe & Jerry
Matt Eckberg
Berchtold & Stear
James Herr Acoustic
Emily Antonacci
Whiskey River Band
Whiskey Bent
Sarah Marie Dillard
Hindsight
Nick Sizemore and the Saddletramps
Heads In Motion
BackSeat Radio
 
Return to Peoria Jazz